Sunday, October 7, 2007

More TMI....

Well, the thing that I never thought would happen....

HAS HAPPENED.


Guess what I just wrote on my shopping
list???

Tampax Pearl tampons!

Yep, it's true.
I'm gonna spend our hard earned money on these.

Only the best for my hoo-haa!

And I'm excited about it!
(I know....I need to get a life....seriously)


To properly understand my excitement, you must go back and read my "tampon" story from last month......and if you already read it.....it's so funny, it might be worth a second look.




3 comments:

Stacy Armstrong said...

I really don't know what to say. LOL.

Kerry said...

Omg, you are SOOOO funny!
Good for you!

Tam said...

Just Got back from Charleston...spent the nite there and guess what happened to me...and I did not have any pads in the bag...I left the pad bag on the counter at home...so 4am I go to front desk and guess what they gave me.>>Tampons...yep Rox...me...As soon as I could get the Spouse up and boys up we went in search of the nearst CVS...lol

My Art

Labels

Followers